Championship standings 2016

2016 Championship

PAR Paul Ricard  HUN Hungaroring PAU Pau RBR Red Bull Ring NOR Norisring ZAN Zandvoort SPA Spa-Francorchamps NUR Nürburgring IMO Imola HOC Hockenheim

Legend: DNS = Did Not Start

Drivers championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Stroll 29625-10124152121818252525182525--25-12---------
2 Günther 23510-251025-15--1581515101218251868---------
3 Russell 19415---12-1225151218-152-6210102515---------
4 Cassidy 194181818--218--8-1812818251812-10---------
5 Ilott 183125--281015122512186610158-10----------
6 Eriksson 136821515-18-28--810--16-1825---------
7 Barnicoat 11712--21252510-1-1010---4215-----------
8 Hubert 111-48----6--1-425182121-1218---------
9 Jensen 100-121216-84101010-64-----152---------
10 Aron 986-62518--8-2-21212-844-----------
11 Lorandi 96-8288-1-25-2--41510121-----------
12 Câmara 89-10-61010418--412-15---------------
13 Kari 824--18-4--4-15418--8---16---------
14 Zhou 80-15441512-----6812----4----------
15 Beckmann 42DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS---66-1--16156-1---------
16 Tveter 26-6----6-6-DNSDNS--4--22----------
17 Piquet 17-----6--1---2------8----------
18 Newey 162----1---4----1---8-----------
19 Mazepin 5--1-----------------4---------
20 Maini 3-------12---------------------
21 Hyman 1-1-DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS---------

Team championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Prema Powerteam 56137-3733331822131828253325434043252540122---------
2 HitechGP 405336882225403517211912338-101418303115---------
3 Van Amersfoort Racing 30781210-716132313251922101212183314-2218---------
4 Motopark 302112619351525622821025-151834831829---------
5 kfzteile MŸcke Motorsport 25542515610810610202262016-41220101714---------
6 Carlin 23882781614610-315626-1823131614123---------
7 ThreeBond with T-Sport 23-442-2-24--1------4-----------

Rookie championship

PRESENTED BY Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Eriksson 28018152515-181012254818-18-12101842525---------
2 Hubert 27461818-106151512615212252518251001818---------
3 Barnicoat 27025-81015252525151262515--4121225101---------
4 Aron 26315-152525-121881510101812151018151264---------
5 Kari 2361210418-122101822512258-2588101215---------
6 Zhou 2198251212181518--101215-15188262158---------
7 Beckmann 153dnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdns4--25186106-15152515410---------
8 Newey 14810-6812108-101848--122621886---------
9 Mazepin 12441210--868-824810106448-12---------
10 Sasahara 10dnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdns622---------

Drivers

1st 25 Points
2nd 18 Points
3rd 15 Points
4th 12 Points
5th 10 Points
6th  8 Points
7th 6 Points
8th 4 Points
9th 2 Points
10th 1 Points

Team

1st nominated car 25 Points
2nd nominated car 18 Points
3rd nominated car 15 Points
4th nominated car 12 Points
5th nominated car 10 Points
6th nominated car  8 Points
7th nominated car 6 Points
8th nominated car 4 Points
9th nominated car 2 Points
10th nominated car 1 Points

Rookie

1st rookie 25 Points
2nd rookie 18 Points
3rd rookie 15 Points
4th rookie 12 Points
5th rookie 10 Points
6th rookie  8 Points
7th rookie 6 Points
8th rookie 4 Points
9th rookie 2 Points
10th rookie 1 Points