Championship standings 2016

2016 Championship

PAR Paul Ricard  HUN Hungaroring PAU Pau RBR Red Bull Ring NOR Norisring ZAN Zandvoort SPA Spa-Francorchamps NUR Nürburgring IMO Imola HOC Hockenheim

Legend: DNS = Did Not Start

Drivers championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Stroll 25925-10124152121818252525182525--------------
2 Günther 20310-251025-15--158151510121825------------
3 Ilott 173125--281015122512186610158------------
4 Cassidy 172181818--218--8-18128182518------------
5 Russell 14415---12-1225151218-152-6210------------
6 Barnicoat 10212--21252510-1-1010---42------------
7 Lorandi 95-8288-1-25-2--4151012------------
8 Aron 946-62518--8-2-21212-84------------
9 Eriksson 93821515-18-28--810--16------------
10 Câmara 89-10-61010418--412-15---------------
11 Jensen 83-121216-84101010-64----------------
12 Hubert 81-48----6--1-425182121------------
13 Zhou 76-15441512-----6812---------------
14 Kari 754--18-4--4-15418--8--------------
15 Beckmann 35DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS---66-1--1615------------
16 Tveter 22-6----6-6-DNSDNS--4--------------
17 Piquet 9-----6--1---2-----------------
18 Newey 82----1---4----1---------------
19 Maini 3-------12---------------------
20 Mazepin 1--1---------------------------
21 Hyman 1-1-DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS------------

Team championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Prema Powerteam 49837-37333318221318282533254340432525------------
2 HitechGP 329336882225403517211912338-101418------------
3 Van Amersfoort Racing 26781210-716132313251922101212183314------------
4 Motopark 252112619351525622821025-1518348------------
5 kfzteile MŸcke Motorsport 21442515610810610202262016-41220------------
6 Carlin 20982781614610-315626-18231316------------
7 ThreeBond with T-Sport 19-442-2-24--1------------------

Rookie championship

PRESENTED BY Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Aron 24115-152525-12188151010181215101815------------
2 Hubert 23861818-1061515126152122525182510------------
3 Barnicoat 23425-81015252525151262515--41212------------
4 Eriksson 22618152515-181012254818-18-121018------------
5 Kari 1991210418-122101822512258-2588------------
6 Zhou 1948251212181518--101215-1518826------------
7 Beckmann 124dnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdns4--25186106-151525------------
8 Newey 11610-6812108-101848--12262------------
9 Mazepin 10441210--868-82481010644------------

Drivers

1st 25 Points
2nd 18 Points
3rd 15 Points
4th 12 Points
5th 10 Points
6th  8 Points
7th 6 Points
8th 4 Points
9th 2 Points
10th 1 Points

Team

1st nominated car 25 Points
2nd nominated car 18 Points
3rd nominated car 15 Points
4th nominated car 12 Points
5th nominated car 10 Points
6th nominated car  8 Points
7th nominated car 6 Points
8th nominated car 4 Points
9th nominated car 2 Points
10th nominated car 1 Points

Rookie

1st rookie 25 Points
2nd rookie 18 Points
3rd rookie 15 Points
4th rookie 12 Points
5th rookie 10 Points
6th rookie  8 Points
7th rookie 6 Points
8th rookie 4 Points
9th rookie 2 Points
10th rookie 1 Points