Championship standings 2016

2016 Championship

PAR Paul Ricard  HUN Hungaroring PAU Pau RBR Red Bull Ring NOR Norisring ZAN Zandvoort SPA Spa-Francorchamps NUR Nürburgring IMO Imola HOC Hockenheim

Legend: DNS = Did Not Start

Drivers championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Stroll 36425-10124152121818252525182525--25-12252518------
2 Günther 29610-251025-15--1581515101218251868181825------
3 Cassidy 216181818--218--8-1812818251812-1012-10------
4 Russell 21515---12-1225151218-152-621010251515-6------
5 Ilott 211125--281015122512186610158-10-10612------
6 Eriksson 165821515-18-28--810--16-18256158------
7 Hubert 124-48----6--1-425182121-12181102------
8 Barnicoat 12012--21252510-1-1010---4215--2-1------
9 Aron 1186-62518--8-2-21212-844--812-------
10 Kari 1024--18-4--4-15418--8---164115------
11 Jensen 100-121216-84101010-64-----152---------
12 Câmara 97-10-61010418--412-15-------44------
13 Lorandi 96-8288-1-25-2--41510121-----------
14 Zhou 80-15441512-----6812----4----------
15 Beckmann 50DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS---66-1--16156-1-8-------
16 Tveter 26-6----6-6-DNSDNS--4--22----------
17 Piquet 19-----6--1---2------8--2-------
18 Newey 162----1---4----1---8-----------
19 Mazepin 5--1-----------------4---------
20 Maini 3-------12---------------------
21 Hyman 1-1-DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS------

Team championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Prema Powerteam 69037-3733331822131828253325434043252540122434343------
2 HitechGP 444336882225403517211912338-10141830311523-16------
3 Van Amersfoort Racing 36881210-716132313251922101212183314-2218182023------
4 Motopark 353112619351525622821025-151834831829142116------
5 kfzteile Mücke Motorsport 27542515610810610202262016-412201017143143------
6 Carlin 23882781614610-315626-1823131614123---------
7 ThreeBond with T-Sport 23-442-2-24--1------4-----------

Rookie championship

PRESENTED BY Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Eriksson 34118152515-181012254818-18-12101842525182518------
2 Hubert 31461818-106151512615212252518251001818101515------
3 Aron 31015-152525-12188151010181215101815126425184------
4 Barnicoat 29425-81015252525151262515--412122510112-12------
5 Kari 2861210418-122101822512258-2588101215151025------
6 Zhou 2418251212181518--101215-15188262158868------
7 Beckmann 177dnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdns4--25186106-151525154106126------
8 Newey 17010-6812108-101848--1226218864810------
9 Mazepin 13241210--868-824810106448-12242------
10 Sasahara 10dnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdnsdns622---------

Drivers

1st 25 Points
2nd 18 Points
3rd 15 Points
4th 12 Points
5th 10 Points
6th  8 Points
7th 6 Points
8th 4 Points
9th 2 Points
10th 1 Points

Team

1st nominated car 25 Points
2nd nominated car 18 Points
3rd nominated car 15 Points
4th nominated car 12 Points
5th nominated car 10 Points
6th nominated car  8 Points
7th nominated car 6 Points
8th nominated car 4 Points
9th nominated car 2 Points
10th nominated car 1 Points

Rookie

1st rookie 25 Points
2nd rookie 18 Points
3rd rookie 15 Points
4th rookie 12 Points
5th rookie 10 Points
6th rookie  8 Points
7th rookie 6 Points
8th rookie 4 Points
9th rookie 2 Points
10th rookie 1 Points