Championship standings 2016

2016 Championship

PAR Paul Ricard  HUN Hungaroring PAU Pau RBR Red Bull Ring NOR Norisring ZAN Zandvoort SPA Spa-Francorchamps NUR Nürburgring IMO Imola HOC Hockenheim

Legend: DNS = Did Not Start

Drivers championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Stroll 50725-10124152121818252525182525--25-12252518182525252525
2 Günther 32210-251025-15--1581515101218251868181825---1844
3 Russell 27415---12-1225151218-152-621010251515-612151868-
4 Cassidy 254181818--218--8-1812818251812-1012-1016415-12
5 Eriksson 252821515-18-28--810--16-1825615815181081818
6 Ilott 226125--281015122512186610158-10-10612--15---
7 Aron 1766-62518--8-2-21212-844--812-6121212106
8 Hubert 160-48----6--1-425182121-121811021088262
9 Barnicoat 13412--21252510-1-1010---4215--2-14---28
10 Kari 1294--18-4--4-15418--8---164115252---
11 Câmara 117-10-61010418--412-15-------44---10-10
12 Jensen 107-121216-84101010-64-----152----16-
13 Zhou 101-15441512-----6812----4----81011-1
14 Lorandi 96-8288-1-25-2--41510121--DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS
15 Beckmann 67DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS---66-1--16156-1-8---2-15-
16 Hughes 27----------------------------1215
17 Tveter 26-6----6-6-DNSDNS--4--22-DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS
18 Newey 222----1---4----1---8-----24----
19 Piquet 19-----6--1---2------8--2-------
20 Mazepin 10--1-----------------4------41-
21 Maini 3-------12---DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS
22 Hyman 1-1-DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS

Team championship

Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Prema Powerteam 88737-3733331822131828253325434043252540122434343243531433133
2 HitechGP 535336882225403517211912338-10141830311523-16201520121410
3 Motopark 508112619351525622821025-151834831829142116402612272030
4 Van Amersfoort Racing 43881210-716132313251922101212183314-2218182023111225886
5 kfzteile Mücke Motorsport 32142515610810610202262016-41220101714314346126162
6 Carlin 26682781614610-315626-1823131614123DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS11215
7 ThreeBond with T-Sport 40-442-2-24--1DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS4--DNSDNSDNS2614-4

Rookie championship

PRESENTED BY Download
   PARHUNPAURBRNORZANSPANURIMOHOC
PosDriverPoints123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1 Eriksson 47018152515-181012254818-18-12101842525182518182518182525
2 Aron 41815-152525-12188151010181215101815126425184101825251515
3 Hubert 39261818-106151512615212252518251001818101515151215121212
4 Barnicoat 34025-81015252525151262515--412122510112-128-821018
5 Kari 3371210418-122101822512258-2588101215151025258-666
6 Zhou 3028251212181518--101215-1518826215886812151010410
7 Beckmann 219DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS4--25186106-151525154106126--128184
8 Newey 20010-6812108-101848--1226218864810610-428
9 Mazepin 17141210--868-824810106448-12242466158-
10 Sasahara 14DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS622DNSDNSDNS-4-DNS--

Drivers

1st 25 Points
2nd 18 Points
3rd 15 Points
4th 12 Points
5th 10 Points
6th  8 Points
7th 6 Points
8th 4 Points
9th 2 Points
10th 1 Points

Team

1st nominated car 25 Points
2nd nominated car 18 Points
3rd nominated car 15 Points
4th nominated car 12 Points
5th nominated car 10 Points
6th nominated car  8 Points
7th nominated car 6 Points
8th nominated car 4 Points
9th nominated car 2 Points
10th nominated car 1 Points

Rookie

1st rookie 25 Points
2nd rookie 18 Points
3rd rookie 15 Points
4th rookie 12 Points
5th rookie 10 Points
6th rookie  8 Points
7th rookie 6 Points
8th rookie 4 Points
9th rookie 2 Points
10th rookie 1 Points